Menu Home Search
01622 851197 Contact us

Collaborative Arrangements

The LMC office have received many enquiries since Capita (PCSE) took over from KPCA regarding how to claim fees due under Collaborative Arrangements. After much research we have discovered that practices can claim via SECSU by sending invoices based on the table of fees below.

What are collaborative arrangements?

Anything that a local authority requires from the NHS to enable them to fulfil their functions can be claimed under collaborative arrangements. If you are in doubt about whether a request is claimable please feel free to contact the office for advice.

Fees as at August 2016

Collaborative fees 2016

Various = charge at GP hourly rate

Send invoices with claims to: SECSU.KentCollaborativeClaims@nhs.net

Collaborative arrangements are covered by regulation 25 of the The National Health Service (General Medical Services Contracts) Regulations 2015  http://www.legislation.gov.uk/uksi/2015/1862/regulation/25

 

Updated on 10 February 2020, 2583 views